Skip to content

Privacy Policy

We, at ‘Hopes Educational and Charitable Trust limited ‘, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) you share with us. In order to provide a personalized browsing experience,Sharvashiksha Fellowship Exam may collect information from you, this may include the following permissions:-

When you let us have your preferences, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end.

“Personal Information” means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself; however the app is not accessible without registering with us and sharing your “Personal information”.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our web pages utilize “cookies” and other tracking technologies. A “cookie” is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the web site. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site.

Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Third Party Services

Third parties provide certain services available on www.nsep.in on Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited behalf. Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited ‘ may provide information, including Personal Information, that Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited collects on the web to third-party service providers to help us deliver Courses , Tuition programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which ”Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited” maintains its web sites and mailing lists. Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited’ will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited’s behalf.

Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited” does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited’s behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited’s policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.

Consent

By using this web site , you consent to the terms of our online Privacy Policy and to Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited’s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited’ collects Personal Information on the web.

Information security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

We restrict access to your personally identifying information to third persons who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Updating your information

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited’s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited display targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria – for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.

Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited do not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.

Confidentiality and Security

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

“We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Hopes Educational and Charitable Trustlimited reserve the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

Contact Information

The terms in this agreement may be changed by Sharvashiksha Fellowship Examat any time. Sharvashiksha Fellowship Exam is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction

 

Note:

National Scholarship Exam Portal Exam respects the intellectual property rights of our users, participating institutions, and other third parties and expects our users to do the same when using the Services. We have adopted and implemented the National Scholarship Exam Portal Exam Copyright and Trademark Policy in accordance with applicable law, including the Copyright Act.